?

Log in

No account? Create an account
recent stories superwonderfulous peoples pick a day, any day! who, me? go back in time! go back in time! move boldly ahead! move boldly ahead!
My prayers in the shower were answered! - Ldy, the lemony, ligerish ducttaparian's Magic Treehouse of Lost Thoughts
A classy broad's life... with footnotes.
ldy
ldy
My prayers in the shower were answered!
Thank you, thank you, for all the good thoughts!

She's accepted my full asking price and is faxing over a contract tomorrow!

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!

Holy smokes, I was so happy, I didn't even ask about the deposit. I'll ask her tomorrow once I get the paperwork.

Thanks again! I'm sure your good thoughts helped a bunch!

Keep those cards and letters good thoughts comin'!

*happydances!*

I'm feeling all kinds of: ecstatic ecstatic
What I hear: "Good Vibrations," in my head

18 tall tales or Tell me a story
Comments
reprobayt From: reprobayt Date: November 21st, 2004 03:39 pm (UTC) (permalink)
Excellent!!!
happymrlocust From: happymrlocust Date: November 21st, 2004 03:40 pm (UTC) (permalink)
Woohoo!
cloverbee From: cloverbee Date: November 21st, 2004 03:49 pm (UTC) (permalink)
yaaaaa hooooo!!! And love the icon! Congrats and cheers!
ladyfire From: ladyfire Date: November 21st, 2004 03:59 pm (UTC) (permalink)
YAY!!
congratulations!!!

I hope this all works out for you!

bandicoot From: bandicoot Date: November 21st, 2004 04:13 pm (UTC) (permalink)
Outstanding!
duinlas From: duinlas Date: November 21st, 2004 04:15 pm (UTC) (permalink)
GJ THX GG!
From: insaniac Date: November 21st, 2004 04:27 pm (UTC) (permalink)
AWESOME!!!!

(Double and triple check to make sure your lawyer doesnt fuck it up this time around) ;)
scottobear From: scottobear Date: November 21st, 2004 04:42 pm (UTC) (permalink)
Right on! :D
duchess_webb From: duchess_webb Date: November 21st, 2004 04:44 pm (UTC) (permalink)
I am soo glad this is all coming together for you and your family!!!! :D
allyn From: allyn Date: November 21st, 2004 04:47 pm (UTC) (permalink)
yay!!!
damnitnicole From: damnitnicole Date: November 21st, 2004 05:17 pm (UTC) (permalink)
\m/!
dormando From: dormando Date: November 21st, 2004 06:01 pm (UTC) (permalink)
OMG!!! GRATS!!! Hope it goes all the way through!
From: thecowrdlylion Date: November 21st, 2004 06:08 pm (UTC) (permalink)
NICE!!!
hitchhiker From: hitchhiker Date: November 21st, 2004 11:21 pm (UTC) (permalink)
wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!
price From: price Date: November 22nd, 2004 01:49 am (UTC) (permalink)
Congrats!
curiouscat2 From: curiouscat2 Date: November 22nd, 2004 05:24 am (UTC) (permalink)
congrats,
one door closes another opens.
enjoy the new chapter
alcestis From: alcestis Date: November 22nd, 2004 07:47 am (UTC) (permalink)
Yay (cause you found a buyer) and boo (cause you're leaving)!
aetra From: aetra Date: November 22nd, 2004 09:21 am (UTC) (permalink)
YAYAYAYAYAYAY!!!!
18 tall tales or Tell me a story